Menu
header photo

IWWF - EUROPE & AFRICA TOURNAMENT COUNCIL

Current World Records (last update 15/08/2017)

  Skier Country Score Year
SLALOM MEN NATE SMITH USA 2.50/58/9.75 2013
SLALOM WOMEN REGINA JAQUESS USA 3.50/55/10.25 2016
TRICKS MEN ALIAKSEI ZHARNASEK BLR

12570 points

2011
TRICKS WOMEN
Pass1
Pass2
ANNA GAY USA 10610 points 2016
JUMP MEN  RYAN DODD CAN 77.4 m 2017
JUMP WOMEN JACINTA CARROLL AUS 60.3 m 2016
OVERALL MEN ADAM SEDLMAYER CZE 2812.71 points
4@10.25
10630 p
65.7 m
2017
OVERALL WOMEN NATALLIA BERDNIKAVA BLR 3126.52 points
3@11.25
9740 p
58.0 m
2012
SKI FLYING MEN FREDDY KRUEGER USA 95.0 m 2015
SKI FLYING WOMEN ELENA MILAKOVA RUS 69.4 m 2002

 

 

Current E&A Records (last update 26/11/2017)

  Skier Country Score Year
SLALOM MEN FRED WINTER

GBR

1.50/58/9.75 2016
SLALOM WOMEN MANON COSTARD FRA 1.00/55/10.25 2017
TRICKS MEN ALIAKSEI ZHARNASEK BLR 12570 points 2011
TRICKS WOMEN CLEMENTINE LUCINE FRA 10040 points 2011
JUMP MEN BOJAN SCHIPNER GER 71.9 m 2014
JUMP WOMEN NATALLIA BERDNIKAVA BLR 58.6 m 2012
OVERALL MEN ADAM SEDLMAYER CZE 2812.71 points
4@10.25
10630 p
65.7 m
2017
OVERALL WOMEN NATALLIA BERDNIKAVA BLR 3126.52 points
3@11.25
9740 p
58.0 m
2012
SKI FLYING MEN JASON SEELS GBR 85.4 m 2004
SKI FLYING WOMEN ELENA MILAKOVA RUS 69.4 m 2002

 

World and E&A Records November 2016


 


 

IWWF Historical Records

Historical List of World Open Records and World Records of Age Category Championships. Historical List of All World Champions.

E&A Historical Records

Historical Lists of Open Category Records.

E&A List Of Champions

 

 

E&A Championships Best Performances (updated 24.9. 2017)

SLALOM

CATEGORY SCORE SKIER NAT. VENUE / YEAR
OPEN M 5.00/58/10.25 THOMAS DEGASPERI
FREDERICK WINTER
ITA
GBR
Fischlham AUT 2017
OPEN W 2.50/55/10.75 MANON COSTARD FRA Paris FRA 2015
U21 M 2.00/58/10.25 BRANDO CARUSO ITA SIAP NOR 2016
Sesena ESP 2017
U21 W 1.50/55/10.75 NICOLE ARTHUR GBR Tampere FIN 2008
U17 M 3.00/58/10.75 BRANDO CARUSO ITA Nemours FRA 2013
U17 W 2.00/55/11.25 ALICE BAGNOLI
LEA MIERMONT
ITA
FRA
Sesena ESP 2014
Recetto ITA 2016
U14 M 5.00/55/11.25 SACHA DESCUNS FRA Mechelen BEL 2006
U14 W 1.50/55/12.00

ALICE BAGNOLI
IBE BECKERS

ITA
BEL
Fischlham AUT 2012
Sesena ESP 2017
35+ M 2.00/55/10.25 JEREMY NEWBY-RICCI GBR Sesena ESP 2013
35+ W 2.00/55/11.25 FLORENCE TRIBLE FRA Sesena ESP 2013
45+ M 2.00/55/10.25 MICHAEL KJELLANDER SWE Lacanau FRA 2011
45+ W 1.50/55/11.25 PHILIPPA SHEDD GBR Durban RSA 2006
55+ M 4.00/55/11.25 KYPRIOS SOTIRIS GRE Sesena ESP 2013
55+ W 3.00/55/13.00
2.00/52/12.00
PATRICIA KOUROUNI
JAN JOHNSON
GRE
RSA
Moissac FRA 2004
Sesena ESP 2013
65+ M 3.50/52/11.25 JONATHAN COHEN GBR

Ioannina GRE 2014
South Lake GBR 2015

65+ W 3.00/49/13.00 PATRICIA KOURONI GRE Parco Del Tevere ITA 2017

 

TRICKS

CATEGORY SCORE SKIER NAT. VENUE / YEAR
OPEN M 12250 NICLOAS LEFORESTIER FRA Thorpe GBR 2010
OPEN W 9520 NATALLIA BERDNIKAVA BLR Prelouc CZE 2014
U21 M 11660 PIERRE BALLON FRA Meuzac FRA 2010
U21 W 9340 IRIS CAMBRAY FRA Recetto ITA 2014
U17 M 10410 HERMAN BELIAKOU BLR Mechelen BEL 2006
U17 W 8570 IRIS CAMBRAY FRA Orthez FRA 2009
U14 M 8050 ALEXANDER SAMOILOV UKR Parco del Tevere ITA 2015
U14 W 6580 IRIS CAMBRAY FRA Meuzac FRA 2007
35+ M 10390 OLIVIER FORTAMPS BEL Southlake GBR 2015
35+ W 6910 ANGELIKI ANDRIOPOULOU GRE Sesena ESP 2016
45+ M 5510 YVES SAINTVITEUX BEL Ioannina GRE 2014
45+ W 4200 PHILIPPA SHEDD GBR Segrate ITA 2010
55+ M 3470 ODD BRADHE SWE Parco del Tevere ITA 2017
55+ W 3310 MONICA MARTY SUI Durban RSA 2006
65+ M 2000 LARS ARP HANSEN DEN Sesena ESP 2016
65+ W 1870 GABRIELE HUELLER GER Parco del Tevere ITA 2017

 

JUMPING

CATEGORY SCORE SKIER NAT. VENUE / YEAR
OPEN M 68.8 JOCHEN LUERS GER Roquebrune FRA 2002
OPEN W 56.1 ELENA MILAKOVA RUS Lincoln GBR 2001
U21 M 66.9 BOJAN SCHIPNER GER Meuzac FRA 2010
U21 W 51.7 LISA FRANCKE SWE Meuzac FRA 2010
U17 M 56.8 LOUIS DUPLAN-FRIBOURG FRA Sesena ESP 2017
U17 W 45.3 SOFIA MAKSIMENKOVA UKR Sesena ESP 2017
U14 M 43.9 POL DUPLAN-FRIBOURG FRA Sesena ESP 2017
U14 W 33.5 SOFIA MAKSIMENKOVA UKR Parco del Tevere ITA 2015
35+ M 61.2 THORALF SCHIPNER GER Raasdorf AUT 2002
35+ W 48.0 MARIE VYMPRANIETSOVA GRE Parco del Tevere ITA 2017
45+ M 55.3 TIM HAZELWOOD GBR Lacanau FRA 2011
45+ W 31.7 LISE ELGESEM VANG NOR Parco del Tevere ITA 2017
55+ M 49.3 FRANZ OBERLEITNER AUT Fischlham AUT 2012
55+ W 23.8 DIANNE KIRBY GBR Segrate ITA 2010
65+ M 35.1 HEINZ BEGOVICH AUT Ioannina GRE 2014
65+ W 18.3 GABRIELE HUELLER GER Parco del Tevere ITA 2017

 

Download List as Word-document (after 2016 Championships)